Etecno1 » Glow Plugs - Heaters » Single Filament Glow Plugs » AN1020ME
English italian
Products Categories
AN1020ME
diesel glow plug 0,9v

This monofilament glow plug is usually used on old european diesel engines, see cross references list and application below for more info. It is produced in our factory. It's 100% tested on production line by automatic machines and lifespan tested according to oem protocols.

This item is suitable to the following main competitors codes
Manufacturer brand Manufacturer ref.
BERU 0100101302
BERU 0100101305
BERU 0100101306
BERU 214GK
BERU 348GK
BERU 368GK
BERU 382GK
BERU GD214
BERU GD318
BERU GD348
BERU GD368
BOSCH 0250001001
BOSCH 0250001005
BOSCH 0250001010
BOSCH 0250002008
CHAMPION CH28
DELPHI HDS319
DENSO DG-135
HKT B-001
MERCEDES 0001599001
MERCEDES 11592501
MERCEDES 1590601
MERCEDES 1592401
MERCEDES 1592601
VOLKSWAGEN 6370601

This item is used on the following vehicles

Manufacturer
Model
Engine L C Kw V Date
INTERNATIONAL  ENGINE  44,2424,2444,3414,3444,364,384          12  83> 
INTERNATIONAL  ENGINE  BD144,BD154,BD250,B27,B414,B424          12  83> 
INTERNATIONAL  ENGINE  TD5,ALL 500 MODELS, 7000D          12  83> 
MERCEDES  UNIMOG  1.8 U 34  OM 636.914  1.8  25  12  1/65>9/75 
MERCEDES  UNIMOG  2.0 421  OM 621...  2.0  34-40  12  1/66>9/75 

Are you a dealer or do you need any info? Contact us at: info@etecno1.it

Do you need this product for your own vehicle? Check these online retail dealers out:

Amazonamazon.co.uk

DGPdieselglowplug.com

myLuxmylux.it

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 10 November, 2008.
Application
Choose a vehicle
Cross list
Find a cross reference

Manufacturer brand

manufacturer ref.

Our reference


Find product
 

Insert keywords
Advanced Search


E Tecno 1 S.p.A. - via N. Bettoli 8 - 43038 - Sala Baganza (PR) - Italy - P.IVA IT 00584050348 mail:info@etecno1.it