Etecno1 » Glow Plugs - Heaters » Double Filament Glow Plugs » GJ1136IS
English italian
Products Categories
GJ1136IS
diesel glow plug 11v double filament

This double filament glow plug is usually used on japanese diesel engines, see cross references list and application below for more info. It is produced in our factory. It's 100% tested on production line by automatic machines and lifespan tested according to oem protocols.

This item is suitable to the following main competitors codes
Manufacturer brand Manufacturer ref.
BERU 0100226525
BERU GN106
HKT CP52
NGK CZ-24
OPEL 1214028
OPEL 1214036
OPEL 5954839
OPEL 97127646
OPEL 97357290
RENAULT 7701052949
RENAULT 7701057806
SAAB 5954839
SAAB 97357290

This item is used on the following vehicles

Manufacturer
Model
Engine L C Kw V Date
OPEL  SIGNUM  3,0 V6 CDTI  Y 30 DT  3.0  130  12  05/03> 
OPEL  SIGNUM  3,0 V6 CDTI  Z 30 DT  3.0  135  12  09/05> 
OPEL  VECTRA C  C 3,0 CDTI  Y 30 DT  3.0  130  12  06/03> 
OPEL  VECTRA C  C 3,0 CDTI  Z 30 DT  3.0  135  12  08/05> 
RENAULT  AVANTIME  3.0 V6 DE04, DE0T)  L7X 720, L7X 721  2.9  152  12  09/01>05/03 
RENAULT  ESPACE IV  3,0 DCI  P9X-701  3.0  130  12  11/02> 
RENAULT  VEL SATIS  3,0 CDI  P9X-701  3.0  130  12  06/02> 
SAAB  9-5  3,0 TiD, S.W.  D308L  3.0  130  12  07/01> 
VAUXHALL  SIGNUM  3,0 CDTI  Y 30 DT  3.0  130  12  05/03> 
VAUXHALL  SIGNUM  3,0 V6 CDTI  Y 30 DT  3.0  130  12  05/03> 
VAUXHALL  VECTRA  3,0 CDTI MK II  Z 30 DT  3.0  135  12  08/05> 
VAUXHALL  VECTRA  3,0 V6 CDTI MK II  Y 30 DT  3.0  130  12  06/03> 

Are you a dealer or do you need any info? Contact us at: info@etecno1.it

Do you need this product for your own vehicle? Check these online retail dealers out:

Amazonamazon.co.uk

DGPdieselglowplug.com

myLuxmylux.it

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 10 November, 2008.
Application
Choose a vehicle
Cross list
Find a cross reference

Manufacturer brand

manufacturer ref.

Our reference


Find product
 

Insert keywords
Advanced Search


E Tecno 1 S.p.A. - via N. Bettoli 8 - 43038 - Sala Baganza (PR) - Italy - P.IVA IT 00584050348 mail:info@etecno1.it